Contact us

 

 

E-mail

Click here if you wish to send an e-mail to Skryne GFC.

 

COMMITTEES

 

Executive Committee 2020

Committee elected at Club AGM on 06th December 2019

Officer Title Name Telephone No. E-mail Address
Chairperson Senan Mc Grath 086-2210623 senan.mcgrath@virginmedia.ie
Assistant Chairperson John Burke
Secretary Dan O' Leary 087-8222012 secretary.skryne.meath@gaa.ie
Assistant Secretary Gina Doherty
Treasurer Ross Phillips
Assistant Treasurer Sinead Rooney
PRO Rowan Dardis 086-8337214 pro.skryne.meath@gaa.ie
I.T. Registrar Rowan Dardis 086-8337214
Insurance Officer Sinead Rooney
Irish Language Officer Joseph O' Brien
Safety Officer Kevin O'Rourke
County Board Delegate Oliver Harrington
Childrens Officer Ciara Gallagher
Schools Links Officers Darragh Campion
/Teresa Mangan
Committee Norbert Coyle, Dolores Tobin,
Eddie McCormack, Dermot Carty

 

Ladies Committee 2020

Committee elected at Ladies AGM on 27th November 2019

Officer Title Name Telephone No. E-mail Address
Chairperson Brendan Canavan skryneladies@gmail.com
Assistant Chairperson Ollie McLoughlin
Secretary Fionnuala Smyth skryneladies@gmail.com
Assistant Secretary Madonna Purcell
Treasurer Pauline Mc Manus skryneladies@gmail.com
Assistant Treasurer Brenda Govern
PRO Ruth Moore skryneladies@gmail.com
Registrar Madonna Purcell
Brendan Canavan
Childrens Officers Brenda Govern
Teresa Mangan
Irish Language Officer Aisling Kellegher
School Development Officer Teresa Mangan
County Board Delegates Declan Smyth
Mary Bennett
County Board Players Delegate Eimear Finnerty
Executive Representative Fionnuala Smyth

 

Underage/Juvenile Committee 2020

Committee elected at Club AGM on 29th November 2019

Officer Title Name Telephone No. E-mail Address
Chairperson Christy O’ Connor secretarybng.skryne.meath@gaa.ie
Secretary Bob Gallagher secretarybng.skryne.meath@gaa.ie
PRO Cormac Grendon 087-9409677 cormacgj@gmail.com
Child Protection Officer Ciara Gallagher

TEAM MANAGERS

 

Adult Men 2020

Announced at Club AGM on 06th December 2019

Team Name Telephone No. E-mail Address
Senior Management Mickey Johnson(Manager),
Phillip Kinsella & Michael Mangan (Selectors)
Junior TBC
U21 TBC

 

Ladies 2020

Team Name Telephone No.
Adult TBC
U18 TBC
U16 TBC
U14 & U15 TBC
U13 & U12 TBC
U11 & U10 TBC

 

Underage/Juvenile Boys 2020

Announced at Club AGM on 29th November 2019

Team Name Telephone No. E-mail Address
U17 Sean O’ Regan
U15 John Quinn & Des Manning
U13 Liam Hanley & Brian Smyth
U11 Trevor Giles
U9 Stephen Naughton
U7 Paddy Coyne
U6 Fergal O’ Bric

Pay Your membership online

CLUB SPONSORS

Pitch Booking

Club Shop

Play Our Blotto online

Health and Wellbeing

Club Policies & Procedures

Skryne GFC Facebook Page