Contact us

E-mail

Click here if you wish to send an e-mail to Skryne GFC.

 

COMMITTEES

 

Executive Committee 2018

Committee elected at Club AGM on 23rd November 2017

Officer Title Name Telephone No. E-mail Address
Chairperson Senan Mc Grath 086-2210623 senan.mcgrath@virginmedia.ie
Assistant Chairperson Dermot Carty 086-8760336 dermot.carty@ucd.ie
Secretary Dan O' Leary 087-8222012 secretary.skryne.meath@gaa.ie
Assistant Secretary TBC
Treasurer Ross Phillips 087-9798822
Assistant Treasurer Sinead Rooney 087-2626619
PRO Dermot Carty 086-8760336 dermot.carty@ucd.ie
Safety Officer Kevin O'Rourke 087-6859026
Insurance Officer Sinead Rooney 087-2626619
County Board Delegate Oliver Harrington 086-8177978
Irish Language Officer Joseph O' Brien 086-1767006
Child Welfare Officer Caroline Whelan 086-8804827
Health & Wellbeing Officer Trevor Giles
I.T. Registrar Rowan Dardis 086-8337214 rowan.dardis@gmail.com
Committee Norbert Coyle, Dolores Tobin

 

Ladies Committee

Officer Title Name Telephone No. E-mail Address
Chairperson Brendan Canavan 087-6349044 skryneladies@gmail.com
Secretary Fionnuala Smyth 086-1078869 skryneladies@gmail.com
PRO Ruth Moore skryneladies@gmail.com
Treasurer Pauline Mc Manus skryneladies@gmail.com

 

Underage/Juvenile Committee

Officer Title Name Telephone No. E-mail Address
Chairperson Cormac Grendon 087-9409677 secretarybng.skryne.meath@gaa.ie
Vice-Chairperson Christy O' Connor 086-2854057 secretarybng.skryne.meath@gaa.ie
Secretary Gina Doherty 087-9065193 skryneunderage@gmail.com
Assistant Secretary Bob Gallagher
PRO Cormac Grendon 087-9409677 cormacgj@gmail.com

TEAM MANAGERS

 

Adult Men 2017

Team Name Telephone No. E-mail Address
Senior Management James Reddy (Manager)
Mickey Johnson, Nicholas Hamill
086-3818190 jamesreddy046@hotmail.com
Junior Nigel Fox 086-8389244
U21 Nicholas Hamill 087-9453836

Ladies

Team Name Telephone No.
Adult Mick Whelan 087-2594445
U18 Colleen Jordan 085-8342827
U16 Derrick Monahan 086-8042009
U14 & U15 Majella Carty 086-7861223
U13 & U12 Brendan Canavan 087-6349044
U11 & U10 Raymond Smyth 086-2719579

 

Underage/Juvenile Boys

Team Name Telephone No. E-mail Address
U18/U19 TBC
U17 Darren Carty 086-0296383
U16 Declan Smyth 087-2504983 declansmyth@eircom.net
U15 Sean O' Regan 086-8145169 sean.gbiz@gmail.com
U14 Pat Hawes 087-4199406 pathawes@gmail.com
U13 John Quinn & Des Manning 087-6796792 johnquinnjql@eircom.net
U12 Liam Hanley & Des Manning 087-1417333
U11 Liam Hanley 087-1417333
U10 Brian Smyth 086-8796591 cabrian@eircom.net
U8 Trevor Giles 086-3845804 trevor@taraphysioclinic.com
U6 Ross Phillips 087-9798822 Ross.Phillips@paddypowerbetfair.com
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone

CLUB SPONSORS

Club Shop

Health and Wellbeing

Play Our Blotto online

Pay Your membership online

Sign up for our Newsletter

Follow Skryne GFC on Twitter

Skryne GFC Facebook Page